Grade 06 – 11 Subject Head

  • Sinhala Language and Literature

          Mr.A.G.K.B.Ekanayake

  • English Language

         Mrs.Anoma Abeywardhane

  • Science

        Mrs.W.G.Hemawathi

  • History

        Mr.P.Amarasinghe

  • Buddhism

       Rev.T.Vineetha

  • Christianity

       Mrs.N.D.Priyadarshani

  • Catholicism

        Miss.S.A.A.K.Perera

  • P.T.S.

      Mrs.D.G.Udeni Kumari

  • Geography

     Mrs.A.M.Srima Adhikari

  • Civic Education

     Mrs.R.M.D.Wathsala Siriwardhane

  • Business and Accounting Studies

     Mrs.R.M.Mangalika Menike

  • Tamil

     Mrs.R.M.Gnana Rathnayake

  • Korean

     Mrs.Sanjeewani Madumali

  • French

    Mrs.R.M.Nadeeshani Weerasinghe

  • German

   Mrs.W.G.A.Sudarshani

  • Chinese

  Mrs.K.G.Chathuri

  • Hindi

  Mrs.Ayesha Rathnayake

  • Art

  Mr.M.A.Udayashantha

  • Dancing

  Mrs.A.A.R.Priyangani

  • Oriental Music

  Mr.K.B.Tharanga Sampath

  • Western Music

   Mrs.R.K.Dulani Jayathissa

  • Drama and Theatre

   Mrs.N.K.Amarasinghe

  • Appreciation of Sinhala Literary Texts

   Mrs.D.C.Damayanthi

  • Appreciation of English Literary Texts

   Mrs.J.M.Prabha Jayasekara

  • Health and Physical Education

   Mr.H.A.S.Perera

  • Agriculture and Food Technology

  Mrs.S.Nilmini Wanigathunga

  • Home Economics

  Mrs.J.A.Jayakodi

  • ICT

   Mr.W.M.Srinath Senevirathna

  • Art and Crafts

  Mrs.Thushari Wellage

  • Communication and Media Studies

  Miss.A.L.Inoka Gunawardhane

  • Design and Construction Technology

  Mr.P.B.Sunethra Bandara

  • Design and Mechanical Technology

  Mr.B.G.S.Dinesh

  • Design, Electrical and Electronic Technology

  Mr.W.M.I.T.Kularathna

 

Grade 12/13 – Subject Heads

  • Physics

  Mr.Pramasiri Pathinayake

  • Chemistry

  Mrs.Deepani Munasinghe

  • Biology

  Mr.R.Abesinghe

  • Agricultural Science

  Mrs.H.K.M.J.Kusumlatha

  • Combined Mathematics

  Mrs.D.M.Achala Aberathna

  • Business Studies

  Mrs.A.K.Sriyani Mangalika

  • Accounting

  Mrs.Mangalika Menike

  • ICT

  Mr.Asela Thilakarathna

  • Buddhism

  Rev.Imbulpitiye Indrawansha

  • Christianity

  Mrs.N.D.Priyadarshani

  • Sinhala

  Mrs.J.Udayakumari

  • Art

  Mrs.P.D.N.Pathirana

  • Dancing

  Mrs.A.G.M.C.Jayasekara

  • Oriental Music

  Mr.K.B.T.S.Rathnayake

  • Logic

  Mr.H.M.Oshadha Pavithra

  • History of India

  Rev.Dhamma Kusala

  • Political Science

  Mr.C.M.A.Chandrasekara

  • Communication and Media Studies

  Miss.A.L.Inoka Gunawardhane

  • Economics

  Mr.S.A.G.Aththanayke

  • Home Economics

  Mrs.J.A.Chamani Dilrukshika

  • Geography 

  Mrs.A.M.Srima Adhikari

  • General English

  Mrs.C.S.Samaraweera

  • Hindi

  Mrs.K.R.Ayesha Rathnayake

  • German

  Miss.W.G.A.Sudarshani

  • French

  Miss.J.A.V.S.Jayasinghe